Main image of 3 bedroom House to rent, Drumnessie Road, Cumbernauld, Glasgow, G68
Image 2
Image 3
Image 4
Image 5
Image 6
Image 7
Image 8
Image 9
Image 10
Image 11
Image 12
Image 13
Image 14
Image 15
Image 16
Image 17
Image 18
£1,095 pcm

3 bedroom House to rent,
Drumnessie Road, Cumbernauld, Glasgow, G68

Deposit: £1,516

Available Part Furnished, from 14/05/2026

Leseley Proudfoot Branch Manager
Leseley Proudfoot
Branch Manager
Arrange a viewingSave

Features and Description

  • LLRN : 2426351/320/21201
  • LARN : 2305007
  • Council tax : Band B
  • Available immediately
  • EPC : Band C

LLRN : 242635/320/21201

LLRN - 242637/320/21201

LARN : 2305007

Council tax : Band B

Available immediately

EPC : Band C

Beautifully presented throughout, this spacious three-bedroom home offers an exceptional amount of living space, ideal for families or professionals seeking comfort, practicality, and modern living.

The property features a generously sized kitchen with ample space for dining and entertaining, alongside a bright and expansive living room designed for both relaxation and family life. Each of the three bedrooms is well proportioned, offering comfortable accommodation with plenty of natural light.

A standout feature of the home is the impressive family bathroom, complete with a full-sized bath and separate walk-in shower, finished to provide both style and convenience. An additional downstairs WC further enhances the practicality of the property.

Externally, the home benefits from a substantial front garden and a private enclosed rear garden, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, children, or summer entertaining. Additional outdoor storage provides valuable extra space.

IMPORTANT NOTE TO POTENTIAL RENTERS: